• Opening Hours: 8:30am - 5pm weekdays and 9am - 2pm Saturdays
  • Email Enquiry
  • AllPlastics Sydney NSW
  • Allplastics on Instagram Allplastics on Facebook Allplastics on Twitter Allplastics on Linkdin Allplastics on Pinterest Allplastics on Google+

Privacy Policy

We respect your privacy. This Privacy Policy is designed to ensure your personal information is protected.

This Privacy Policy applies to the website at http://www.allplastics.com.au (“Website”) and Allplastics Engineering Pty Ltd, ABN 78 056 195 923, trading as All Plastics (“Allplastics”, “we”, “us” or “our”) and its successors and assignees.

We are committed to protecting the privacy of our contacts, customers, suppliers and employees (“you” and when relating to you, “your”) and complying with the Australian Privacy Principles set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act).

At any time the Allplastics Privacy Policy in force is published on the Website. If you do not accept the Privacy Policy in force from time to time, do not access, use, submit information to or download from the Website.

We collect only personal information that is needed for the services provided by the Website, and we will tell you how we use your personal information.

We collect, hold and use personal information in order to respond to your enquiries; provide you our services; monitor or improve the use of and satisfaction with our services; and let you know about offers, developments, and services that may be of interest to you.

1. Personal Profile

When you use the Website or become a customer of Allplastics we collect certain information so that we can provide you the service and offer personalised features. Allplastics may also collect your personal information from other sources, such as from phone calls and instant messaging services in order to provide you with more useful and personalised information.

Protection of Personal Information

We deploy technology, law and training to provide the highest level of security and privacy for personal information. Despite our security and privacy measures, information you provide to us via this Website is at your risk. Please be aware that no security measures are perfect or impenetrable.


Any improper collection or misuse of information provided via this Website is a violation of the Allplastics Terms of Use and should be reported.

2. Privacy of Email Addresses

Allplastics provides users the opportunity to opt-out of receiving its communications, usually at the point where we request information about the user. Allplastics requires users to affirmatively ask to join its mailing and subscriber lists. These lists are only available to authorised personnel.

3. No Resale or Disclosure

Except as specified in this Privacy Policy, Allplastics will not sell, rent or disclose to others your personal information collected at the Website or in email communication, subscription forms or other online forms.

4. Aggregated Browser Information

Allplastics analyses Website logs to constantly improve its service. We use the log information to record various information regarding different sections of the Website. This helps Allplastics make its Website more useful. They are a necessary part of visiting any Website.

5. Cookies

We use cookies. Cookies are pieces of data that a Website or email transfers to your computer's hard disk. Cookies can make your use of the Web faster and beneficial by storing information about your preferences on the Website. The use of cookies is an industry standard and many major sites use them to provide useful features for their customers. Cookies in and of themselves do not personally identify users, although they do identify a user's computer. Most browsers are initially set up to accept cookies. If you'd prefer you can set yours to refuse cookies. However, you may not be able to take full advantage of a Website if you do so.

6. Use or disclosure of your personal information

If you become a customer of Allplastics, you will be taken to consent to Allplastics at its discretion using your personal information to check your identity, including for any merchant facility arrangement Allplastics has with bankers, their related bodies corporate, and their respective officers, employees and agents.

If you become a customer of Allplastics, you will be taken to consent to use of your personal information by Allplastics and its authorised personnel and service provider contractors; for example to deliver a garment to you Allplastics may provide your personal information (eg name, address, or phone number) to a delivery courier.

If you become a customer of Allplastics, you will be taken to consent to Allplastics disclosing your email addresses and other personal information to law enforcement agencies and others if Allplastics in good faith believes it is legally obligated to do so.

7. Children Under Age 13

Allplastics does not knowingly collect or solicit personal information from anyone under the age of 13 or knowingly allow such persons to register. If you are under 13, please do not attempt to become a customer or send any information about yourself to us, including your name, address, telephone number, or email address. No one under age 13 is permitted to provide any personal information to or on the Website. If we learn that we have collected personal information from a child under age 13 without verification of parental consent, we will delete that information as quickly as possible. If you believe that we might have any information from or about a child under 13, please contact us.

8. Children Between the Ages of 13 and 18

We recommend that minors over the age of 13 ask their parents for permission before sending any information about themselves to anyone over the internet.

9. Business Transfer

If the ownership changes of all or a substantial part of the Allplastics business, or individual business units, your personal information (including your profile with the Website) may be transferred to the new owner so the service or the transferred part of it can continue operations. In any such transfer of information, your personal information would remain subject to this Privacy Policy at the time of the transfer and then to the privacy policy of the new owner.

10. Links

The Website may contain links to sites and applications published by others. Please note we have no control over their privacy practices.

11. Privacy Policy Continuity

This Privacy Policy may change, so we encourage you to check it from time to time. If we develop a revised privacy policy then on its publication on the Website it will supersede the one before it.

12. Contact Details

For any questions regarding the above Privacy Policy please contact:

The Privacy Officer
Allplastics

Web http://www.allplastics.com.au
Email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

About Us

ISO Certificate ISO 9001:2008 AU1506

Allplastics Engineering Pty Ltd is a privately owned Australian business specialising in the machining, fabrication and supply of polymer/ plastic materials for industrial, building and architectural applications
more about us >>

Our Memberships

asga20logo20small

asofia20logo20small

ccofcNSW Business Chamber


Contact us

  • Email Enquiry
  • Tel: (02) 8038 2000
  • Fax: (02) 9417 6169
  • Address:  Unit 20/ 380 Eastern Valley Way, Chatswood, NSW 2067.
  • Opening Hours:
    Weekdays: 8:30am - 5pm
    Saturdays: 9am - 2pm

Allplastics on Instagram Allplastics on Facebook Allplastics on Twitter Allplastics on Linkdin Allplastics on Pinterest Allplastics on Google+